Kraljici, Croatia Page

Other names: Kraljići

World:Croatia:Splitsko-Dalmatinska Zupanija
Latitude 43.6864 Longitude 16.5367 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 43° 41' 11N Long (DMS) 16° 32' 12E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Zagreb
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1773
Mid-range map of Kraljici Large range map of Kraljici

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Marasovici (0.7 nm)
Gornja Mala (0.7 nm)
Neoric (0.8 nm)
Stricevici (1.1 nm)
Polje (1.1 nm)
Zubarti (1.3 nm)
Mirt (1.3 nm)
Solici (0.5 nm)
Sutina (0.8 nm)
Jurici (0.9 nm)
Jurici (0.9 nm)
Mijici (1.1 nm)
Mijici (0.8 nm) Sute (0.5 nm)
Krivi Dolac (0.7 nm)
Pritonice (0.9 nm)
Donja Mala (0.8 nm)
Sarici (1.1 nm)
Vrdoljaci (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDSS Small Sinj Glider Airport Sinj 5 nm E 81
LDSF Heli Firule Heliport Split 11 nm S 196
LDSP SPU Medium SPLIT Split 13 nm W 229 Germanwings,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Croatia
LQLV Small Livno Brda Bosni Airport Livno 17 nm E 68
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SW Muć
4.8 nm SW Broćanac
4.3 nm E Sinj
5.8 nm S Konjsko Tunnel
6.1 nm S Stadion Hrvatski vitezovi
5.0 nm NE Karakašica
5.7 nm NE Hrvace


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:20:57 2015