Gornja Rosca, Croatia Page

Other names: Gornja RoŇ°ca

World:Croatia:Splitsko-Dalmatinska Zupanija
Latitude 43.5586 Longitude 16.7028 Altitude (feet) 1122
Lat (DMS) 43° 33' 31N Long (DMS) 16° 42' 10E Altitude (meters) 341
Time zone (est) Europe/Zagreb
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1147
Mid-range map of Gornja%20Rosca Large range map of Gornja%20Rosca

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Donja Rosca
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vrizice (0.6 nm)
Trisnjevo (0.9 nm)
Videkici (1.1 nm)
Donji Kraj (1.3 nm)
Sikavice (0.9 nm)
Akrap (1.1 nm)
Gornji Kraj (1.4 nm)
Kutlese (1.4 nm)
Bisko (1.6 nm)
Misetino Selo (0.4 nm)
Kacunko (0.4 nm)
Dolovi (0.9 nm)
Dujmina (1.0 nm)
Zaradicije (1.1 nm)
Zelici (1.1 nm)
Okruglica (1.3 nm)
Karamanovac (1.3 nm)
Osoje (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDSS Small Sinj Glider Airport Sinj 8 nm N 350
LDSF Heli Firule Heliport Split 10 nm W 252
LDSB BWK Medium BRAC Bra? Island 16 nm S 183
LDSP SPU Medium SPLIT Split 17 nm W 266 Germanwings,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Croatia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm NW Bisko
3.2 nm N Tilurium
2.9 nm SE Srijane Viaduct
3.3 nm N Gardun
3.5 nm N Trilj
3.4 nm SW Mosor
5.5 nm S Gata, Croatia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:18:08 2015