Cvitkovici, Croatia Page

Other names: Cvitkovići

World:Croatia:Splitsko-Dalmatinska Zupanija
Latitude 43.7542 Longitude 16.6183 Altitude (feet) 1007
Lat (DMS) 43° 45' 15N Long (DMS) 16° 37' 6E Altitude (meters) 306
Time zone (est) Europe/Zagreb
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 988
Mid-range map of Cvitkovici Large range map of Cvitkovici

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Radani (1.0 nm) Musterici (0.3 nm)
Bozinovici (0.3 nm)
Doljani (0.5 nm)
Hrvace (0.6 nm)
Bosnjaci (0.8 nm)
Vukmani (0.9 nm)
Marunice (1.1 nm)
Banovici (1.1 nm)
Donji Alebici (1.2 nm)
Gornji Alebici (1.3 nm)
Lovrici (0.9 nm)
Hrvatacko Polje (1.0 nm)
Kodzomani (0.3 nm)
Pletikosici (0.6 nm)
Zorica (0.9 nm)
Pletikosic (1.0 nm)
Gaj (1.3 nm)
Matici (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDSS Small Sinj Glider Airport Sinj 3 nm S 144
LQLV Small Livno Brda Bosni Airport Livno 12 nm E 79
LDSF Heli Firule Heliport Split 16 nm S 204
LDSP SPU Medium SPLIT Split 18 nm W 227 Germanwings,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Croatia
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 76 nm N 22 (one of B&H Airlines or Jagson)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm N Hrvace
0.7 nm E Čitluk, Sinj
1.4 nm SE Karakašica
2.0 nm E Bajagić, Croatia
3.3 nm S Sinj
3.4 nm SE Gradski stadion (Sinj)
4.9 nm S Brnaze


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:13:25 2015