Zabno, Croatia Page

Other names: Žabno

World:Croatia:Sisacko-Moslavacka Zupanija
Latitude 45.5000 Longitude 16.3500 Altitude (feet) 308
Lat (DMS) 45° 30' 0N Long (DMS) 16° 21' 0E Altitude (meters) 93
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13140
Google links for Zabno Google links for Zabno, Croatia
Mid-range map of Zabno Large range map of Zabno
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Odra Sisacka
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Stupno (1.7 nm)
Sela (2.1 nm)
Jazvenik (2.1 nm)
Vurot (3.3 nm)
Zircica (2.4 nm)
Tisina Erdedska (2.9 nm)
Setus (3.6 nm)
Tisina Kaptolska (1.7 nm)
Strelecko (2.3 nm)
Bok (2.8 nm)
Hrastelnica (2.8 nm)
Palanjek (3.0 nm)
Stara Drencina (1.9 nm)
Sisak (2.4 nm)
Caprag (2.4 nm)
Pracno (3.6 nm)
Cesko Selo (3.6 nm)
Moscenica (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDZB Small Buševec Velika Glider Airport Busevec 12 nm W 313
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 18 nm N 321 Germanwings,(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Alitalia,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),Malév Hungari,Czech Airlines ,Austrian Airli,Croatia,Royal Jordania,Scandinavian A,(one of Aeroflot{{mdas or Aeroflot-Cargo),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),TAP Portugal,(one of US Airways or US Airways Shu or Piedmont or PSA Airlines),Wizz Air
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 19 nm N 41
LDZL Small Lučko Airport Zagreb 26 nm W 307
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 52 nm E 129 (one of Jagson or B&H Airlines)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm SE Sisak
4.9 nm N Martinska Ves
4.9 nm SW Petrinja
6.8 nm NE Česma
7.5 nm NW Lekenik
10.9 nm S St. Vitus Cathedral in Rijeka
10.9 nm SW Banovina (region)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010