Vignjiste, Croatia Page

Other names: Vignjište

World:Croatia:Sisacko-Moslavacka Zupanija
Latitude 45.4092 Longitude 17.0119 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 24' 33N Long (DMS) 17° 0' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2596
Mid-range map of Vignjiste Large range map of Vignjiste

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Novi Grabovac (0.8 nm)
Carevina (0.9 nm)
Kornjasi (1.9 nm)
Bujavica (1.3 nm)
Carevine (1.5 nm)
Brezinski Lug (2.1 nm)
Ograde (2.1 nm)
Slatine (2.2 nm)
Bujavica (0.9 nm)
Lovska (1.3 nm)
Trokut (1.8 nm)
Biljeg (0.4 nm)
Blatuse (1.5 nm)
Vrbovci (1.9 nm)
Bair (2.0 nm)
Biljevine (2.2 nm)
Bakule (2.1 nm)
Duman (2.4 nm)
Popovac Subocki (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDVD Small Daruvar Blagorod Airport Daruvar 9 nm N 5
LDZJ Small Bjelovar Brezova Airport Bjelovar 28 nm N 344
LDZC Closed ?azma Grabovnica Airport ?azma 25 nm N 324
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 30 nm S 156 (one of B&H Airlines or Jagson)
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 44 nm W 297 Germanwings,Air France ,British Airway,,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),Austrian Airli,Croatia,Qatar Executiv,Scandinavian,Brussels,Aeroflot{{mdas,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),EasyJet Airlin
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm SE Bair, Croatia
2.5 nm SW Kozarice
2.9 nm E Korita, Lipik
3.9 nm N Poljana, Požega-Slavonia County
4.3 nm N Gaj, Požega-Slavonia County
3.8 nm E Subocka
4.1 nm NE Kukunjevac


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:33:53 2015