Sjece, Croatia Page

Other names: Sječe

World:Croatia:Sisacko-Moslavacka Zupanija
Latitude 45.3783 Longitude 16.9000 Altitude (feet) 380
Lat (DMS) 45° 22' 42N Long (DMS) 16° 53' 60E Altitude (meters) 115
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7042
Mid-range map of Sjece Large range map of Sjece

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lusci (1.3 nm)
Serezmet (1.4 nm)
Lipovljani (1.2 nm)
Goricak (1.3 nm)
Torovi (1.6 nm)
Brezik (1.7 nm)
Frstecke Njive (2.0 nm)
Ramez (1.8 nm)
Bukvik (1.8 nm)
Siljekara (2.1 nm)
Nova Subocka (1.0 nm)
Bakovac (1.7 nm)
Velike Livade (0.7 nm)
Stara Subocka (1.4 nm)
Srnaca Poljana (1.3 nm)
Konacine (2.0 nm)
Velike Livade (2.2 nm)
Brod (2.2 nm)
Krcevine (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDVD Small Daruvar Blagorod Airport Daruvar 12 nm N 27
FR45458 Small Daruvar 18 nm E 46
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 24 nm N 336
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 31 nm S 147 Air Serbia
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 41 nm W 302 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm N Lipovljani
3.3 nm N Banova Jaruga
2.8 nm E Kozarice
4.4 nm N Međurić
5.1 nm SE Bročice
6.0 nm S Stone Flower (sculpture)
6.0 nm S The Holocaust


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 19:04:34 2016