Palanjek Pokupski, Croatia Page

Other names: Pokupski Palanjek,Poljanek,Pokupski Palanjak

World:Croatia:Sisacko-Moslavacka Zupanija
Latitude 45.5167 Longitude 16.1333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 31' 0N Long (DMS) 16° 7' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Zagreb
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 9

Weather Charts


Palanjek Pokupski Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Palanjek Pokupski Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Palanjek Pokupski Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Srebrenik (0.7 nm)
Donji Hrusevec (3.0 nm)
Hotnja (3.6 nm)
Cerje Letovanicko (2.1 nm)
Brezane Lekenicke (4.1 nm)
Sever (4.1 nm)
Donji Vukojevac (5.0 nm)
Vrh Letovanicki (1.4 nm)
Selisce Letovanicko (2.1 nm)
Letovanic (3.0 nm)
Nebojan (3.5 nm)
Stari Farkasic (1.6 nm)
Novi Farkasic (2.1 nm)
Stari Brod (2.4 nm)
Vratecko (3.3 nm)
Vratecko (3.3 nm)
Dumace (3.2 nm)
Slana (4.0 nm)
Sisinec (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDZB Small Buševec Velika Glider Airport Busevec 7 nm N 357
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 13 nm N 348 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
LDZS Small Sisak 15 nm E 101
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 26 nm E 57
LJMB MBX Medium MARIBOR 60 nm N 342 Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Air Malta, Freebird Airlines, Windrose Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm N Glina massacres
2.1 nm S Stari Farkašić
2.1 nm S Novi Farkašić
2.4 nm SE Stari Brod
4.1 nm N Brežane Lekeničke
3.0 nm E Letovanić
3.4 nm SE Nebojan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:55:34 2016