Lekenik, Croatia Page

Other names: Turopoljski Lekenik,Erdetski Lekenik

World:Croatia:Sisacko-Moslavacka Zupanija
Latitude 45.5856 Longitude 16.2114 Altitude (feet) 377
Lat (DMS) 45° 35' 8N Long (DMS) 16° 12' 41E Altitude (meters) 114
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1460
Google links for Lekenik Google links for Lekenik, Croatia
Mid-range map of Lekenik Large range map of Lekenik
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pescenica (2.1 nm)
Brezane Lekenicke (2.6 nm)
Sever (2.7 nm)
Cerje Letovanicko (3.3 nm)
Donji Vukojevac (3.4 nm)
Ogulinac (4.2 nm)
Lekenik Turopoljski (1.0 nm)
Lekenik Erdedski (1.0 nm)
Velesevec (4.5 nm)
Ruca (4.5 nm)
Turopolje (4.8 nm)
Susa (4.2 nm) Poljana Lekenicka (1.3 nm)
Duzica (3.1 nm)
Selisce Letovanicko (4.3 nm)
Rajbervirt (4.4 nm)
Vrh Letovanicki (4.5 nm)
Letovanic (5.2 nm)
Greda (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDZB Small Buševec Velika Glider Airport Busevec 5 nm N 315
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 11 nm N 327 Germanwings,,Air France ,British Airway,,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),(one of Swiss Internat or Crossair or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),(one of Lauda Air or Austrian Airli),Croatia,Qatar Executiv,(one of Scandinavian or SAS Commuter),(one of Sabena or SN Brussels or Brussels),(one of Aeroflot{{mdas or Aeroflot-Cargo),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),EasyJet Airlin
LDZL Small Lu?ko Airport Zagreb 18 nm W 305
LDZC Closed ?azma Grabovnica Airport ?azma 21 nm E 62
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SE Lekenik
1.2 nm SW Poljana Lekenička
2.1 nm NW Peščenica, Sisak-Moslavina County
3.4 nm N Counties of Croatia
3.3 nm S Dužica
2.6 nm W Brežane Lekeničke
4.5 nm NE Veleševec


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010