Core, Croatia Page

Other names: Ćore

World:Croatia:Sisacko-Moslavacka Zupanija
Latitude 45.0908 Longitude 16.3317 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 5' 27N Long (DMS) 16° 19' 54E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Zagreb
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 597
Mid-range map of Core Large range map of Core

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Bobere
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Grmusani (0.9 nm)
Kovacevici (1.3 nm)
Arbutine Vrpoljske (0.9 nm)
Vrpolje Bansko (1.2 nm)
Mijedrazi (1.3 nm)
Crljenice (1.7 nm)
Gage (1.4 nm)
Durici (1.5 nm)
Nisevici (1.6 nm)
Korizme (2.0 nm)
Donji Javoranj (1.9 nm)
Gornji Javoranj (2.1 nm)
Rosulje (1.1 nm)
Hrtic (1.2 nm)
Sundaci (1.5 nm)
Vanjici (0.6 nm)
Cvetojevici (1.2 nm)
Zakopa (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDZS Small Sisak 23 nm N 16
LQPD Small Prijedor Urije Airport Prijedor 18 nm E 109
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 40 nm N 344 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 41 nm N 19
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 41 nm E 102 Air Serbia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SE Vanići
0.9 nm W Grmušani
1.7 nm NE Donji Javoranj
2.1 nm SE Dvor, Croatia
2.1 nm E Zamlača, Sisak-Moslavina County
2.3 nm E Struga Banska
2.7 nm SE Matijevići, Sisak-Moslavina County
2.4 nm NW Trgovi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:58:55 2016