Bljaici, Croatia Page

Other names: Bljaići

World:Croatia:Sibensko-Kninska Zupanija
Latitude 44.0192 Longitude 15.8556 Altitude (feet) 853
Lat (DMS) 44° 1' 9N Long (DMS) 15° 51' 20E Altitude (meters) 259
Time zone (est) Europe/Zagreb
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1192
Mid-range map of Bljaici Large range map of Bljaici

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Susini (1.8 nm)
Dobropoljci (2.1 nm)
Mrkelnje (2.6 nm)
Kordum (0.7 nm)
Zmirici (1.2 nm)
Nunic (1.1 nm)
Bjelina (1.8 nm)
Modrino Selo (1.9 nm)
Kresovici (2.6 nm)
Zmistak (3.2 nm)
Medic (2.8 nm)
Stelijev Stan (1.1 nm)
Petrova Crkva (2.0 nm)
Ljune (2.0 nm)
Macure (2.1 nm)
Kolasac (2.1 nm)
Skorici (2.4 nm)
Stelijev (0.8 nm)
Zecevo (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDZD ZAD Medium ZADAR Zadar 22 nm W 283 ,Ryanair,,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Croatia
LDZU Closed UDBINA Udbina 32 nm N 353
LDSP SPU Medium SPLIT Split 34 nm S 146 Condor,(one of Air Djibouti or Norwegian Long),Thomas Cook Ai,Transavia,,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Jet2.com,(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss Private ),CSA Czech Airl,Austrian,Croatia,,(one of Travel Service or SmartWings),Scandinavian,Monarch
FR2933 Small SEPURINE TRAINING BASE Zaton 31 nm W 291
LQBI Small Bihać sportski aerodrom - Bihac sport Airfield Bihać 46 nm N 2
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NW Bilina, Croatia
2.3 nm S Zečevo
1.7 nm E Counties of Croatia
1.7 nm E Zadar County
2.7 nm SW Gošić
3.2 nm S Đevrske
3.4 nm S Varivode massacre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Tue Aug 23 19:31:10 2016