Veprinac, Croatia Page

Other names: Veprinoc,Veprinaz,Apriano,Veprinacium,Veprinacium

World:Croatia:Primorsko-Goranska Zupanija
Latitude 45.3339 Longitude 14.2831 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 20' 2N Long (DMS) 14° 16' 59E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Zagreb
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 983
Mid-range map of Veprinac Large range map of Veprinac

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Marcici (0.8 nm) Rukavac (1.8 nm)
Gornji Rukavac (1.9 nm)
Donji Rukavac (1.9 nm)
Korensko (3.2 nm)
Kriva (3.2 nm)
Jusici (3.1 nm)
Jurdani (3.2 nm)
Slatina (0.8 nm)
Opatija (1.1 nm)
Volosko (1.7 nm)
Matulji (2.4 nm)
Poljane (1.2 nm)
Sveti Petar (1.2 nm)
Icici (1.6 nm)
Ika (1.8 nm)
Lovran (2.5 nm)
Tulisevica (3.5 nm)
Medveja (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDRG Small GROBNICKO POLJE Grobnicko 9 nm E 73
LDRI RJK Medium RIJEKA Krk Island 14 nm E 120 Air Berlin, AirBaltic, Arkia , BH Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Condor, Croatia Airlines, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Limitless Airways, Nordica, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair, Scandjet, SkyWork Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Trade Air
LJPO Small Postojna Airfield Postojna 25 nm N 351
LDPL PUY Medium PULA Pula 30 nm S 210 ASL Airlines France, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, Austrian Airlines, Croatia Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Edelweiss Air, Enter Air, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Finnair, Jet2.com, Lufthansa Regional, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, People's Viennaline, Primera Air Scandinavia, Rossiya Airlines, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomson Airways, Trade Air, Transavia, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Vueling, Windrose Airlines
LDLO LSZ Small Lošinj Island Airport Lošinj 46 nm S 174 European Coastal Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm E Carmen Sylva forest path
0.7 nm E Opatija
1.1 nm SE Adriatic Croatia International Club
2.0 nm S ICICI Bank
2.0 nm S Ika, Croatia
2.0 nm N Rukavac, Primorje-Gorski Kotar County
1.7 nm NE Volosko
2.4 nm NE Opatija Circuit


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:54:45 2016