Podhum, Croatia Page

Other names: Pothum

World:Croatia:Primorsko-Goranska Zupanija
Latitude 45.3872 Longitude 14.4794 Altitude (feet) 967
Lat (DMS) 45° 23' 14N Long (DMS) 14° 28' 46E Altitude (meters) 294
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7452
Google links for Podhum Google links for Podhum, Croatia
Mid-range map of Podhum Large range map of Podhum
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Drazice (0.4 nm)
Jelenje (1.2 nm)
Lukezi (1.2 nm)
Luban (2.5 nm)
Kukuljani (2.7 nm)
Podkilavac (1.0 nm) Kikovica (2.2 nm) Soboli (1.2 nm)
Grobnik (1.4 nm)
Podrvanj (1.6 nm)
Cavle (2.1 nm)
Svilno (2.3 nm)
Pasac (2.3 nm)
Buzdohanj (2.5 nm)
Cernik (2.8 nm)
Orehovica (3.0 nm)
Trsat (3.2 nm)
Drenova (3.0 nm)
Susak (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDRG Small GROBNICKO POLJE Grobnicko 1 nm E 114
LDRI RJK Medium RIJEKA Krk Island 10 nm S 159
LDPL PUY Medium PULA Pula 37 nm S 218 (one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Croatia
LJLJ LJU Large LJUBLJANA Ljubljana 50 nm N 359 (one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Alitalia,(one of Adria or Jupiter),(one of Jat Airways or Jat Airways AV),(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),LOT Polish Air,(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),Czech Airlines ,Austrian Airli,(one of Petroleum Air or Ukraine Intern),Scandinavian A,Brussels,(one of Aeroflot{{mdas or Aeroflot-Cargo),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),EasyJet,Montenegro
LIPQ TRS Medium RONCHI DEI LEGIONARI Trieste 49 nm W 302 (one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Air One,Alitalia,(one of Ryanair or Freight Runner),(one of Jat Airways or Jat Airways AV),(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Belle Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm E Automotodrom Grobnik
1.3 nm W Jelenje
2.2 nm S Čavle
2.6 nm SW Free State of Fiume
3.3 nm S Trsat
3.5 nm S Rječina
3.9 nm S Sušak, Rijeka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010