Cizici, Croatia Page

Other names: Čižići,Cisichie

World:Croatia:Primorsko-Goranska Zupanija
Latitude 45.1567 Longitude 14.5942 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 45° 9' 24N Long (DMS) 14° 35' 39E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Europe/Zagreb
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5211
Mid-range map of Cizici Large range map of Cizici

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Suzan (1.2 nm)
Srsici (2.5 nm)
Njivice (2.4 nm)
Sveti Vid-Miholjice (2.8 nm)
Malinska (3.4 nm)
Rudine (1.7 nm)
Omisalj (3.5 nm)
Klimno (0.9 nm)
Zupanje (1.9 nm)
Polje (2.4 nm)
Silo (3.0 nm)
Soline (0.8 nm)
Dobrinj (1.8 nm)
Rasopasno (2.4 nm)
Gostinjac (2.2 nm)
Kras (2.8 nm)
Gabonjin (3.0 nm)
Garica (4.1 nm)
Risika (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDRI RJK Medium RIJEKA Krk Island 3 nm N 344
LDRG Small GROBNICKO POLJE Grobnicko 13 nm N 344
LDPL PUY Medium PULA Pula 32 nm W 241 Croatia
LJLJ LJU Large LJUBLJANA Ljubljana 64 nm N 354 Air France ,(one of Jat Airways AV or Jupiter),(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),Austrian Airli,Scandinavian,Brussels,Aeroflot{{mdas,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),EasyJet Airlin,Wizz Air,Montenegro
LDZD ZAD Medium ZADAR Zadar 70 nm S 152 Croatia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm S Dobrinj
1.7 nm S Gabonjin
2.0 nm N Biserujka
2.6 nm S Dolova (Croatia)
3.8 nm N Rijeka Airport
2.9 nm SW Malinska
3.7 nm NW Omišalj


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:31:55 2015