Vucjak Fericanacki, Croatia Page

Other names: Vucjak Fericanski,Vučjak Feričanski,Vučjak Feričanački

World:Croatia:Osjecko-Baranjska Zupanija
Latitude 45.5200 Longitude 18.0047 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 31' 12N Long (DMS) 18° 0' 17E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Zagreb
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2447
Mid-range map of Vucjak%20Fericanacki Large range map of Vucjak%20Fericanacki

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fericanci (1.3 nm)
Crkvari (1.6 nm)
Valenovac (2.0 nm)
Stara Josava (2.4 nm)
Gazije (3.0 nm)
Nova Josava (3.0 nm)
Beljevina (2.7 nm)
Duga Meda (3.2 nm)
Bankovci (3.2 nm)
Durdenovac (2.2 nm)
Licko Novo Selo (2.4 nm)
Brezik Nasicki (2.4 nm)
Susine (3.1 nm)
Martin (3.1 nm)
Donja Moticina (1.7 nm)
Seona (3.0 nm)
Stari Tajnovac (2.9 nm)
Stari Zoljan (2.9 nm)
Gornja Moticina (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDOR Small Slavonski Jelas Airport Slavonski 21 nm S 181
LHPP PEV Medium PECS SOUTH Pécs-Pogány 29 nm N 19
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 34 nm E 95 Croatia
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 45 nm S 221 (one of B&H Airlines or Jagson)
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 45 nm E 74
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SE Donja Motičina
1.2 nm NW Feričanci
2.3 nm NE Đurđenovac
2.6 nm E Brezik Našički
4.7 nm NW Zdenci
5.1 nm SE Lake Lapovac
5.6 nm SW Slavonia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:34:20 2015