Topolik, Croatia Page

Other names: Topolik Pustara

World:Croatia:Osjecko-Baranjska Zupanija
Latitude 45.6000 Longitude 18.6500 Altitude (feet) 298
Lat (DMS) 45° 36' 0N Long (DMS) 18° 38' 60E Altitude (meters) 90
Time zone (est) Europe/Zagreb
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12098

Weather Charts


Topolik Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Topolik Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Topolik Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kravice (2.9 nm)
Josipovac (3.1 nm)
Veliki Bezdan (2.1 nm)
Bezdan (2.1 nm)
Svajcernica (3.2 nm)
Ugljes (3.8 nm)
Cemin (3.5 nm)
Novi Ceminac (4.6 nm)
Darda (2.7 nm)
Tvrda (3.1 nm)
Podravlje (3.3 nm)
Mece (3.2 nm)
Retfala (2.1 nm)
Tvrdavica (2.0 nm)
Visnjevac (2.4 nm)
Gornji Grad (3.1 nm)
Osijek (3.5 nm)
Livana (4.2 nm)
Bresce (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDOC Small CEPIN Čepin 3 nm S 189
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 10 nm S 140 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LDOV Small Vinkovci Sopot Airport Vinkovci 21 nm S 167
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 18 nm E 66
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 68 nm S 177 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm S Osijek Zoo and Aquarium
2.2 nm S Retfala
2.5 nm S Gornji grad (Osijek)
2.5 nm S Battle of Osijek
2.7 nm S Portanova (Osijek)
2.6 nm SE List of tallest structures in Yugoslavia
2.6 nm SE Ante Starčević Square
2.6 nm SE Osijek Co-cathedral
2.6 nm SE Croatian National Theatre in Osijek
2.7 nm SE County palace in Osijek
2.6 nm NW Counties of Croatia
2.6 nm SE Pedestrian bridge (Osijek)
3.0 nm SE Zrinjevac Sport Hall


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:56:57 2016