Zelici, Croatia Page

Other names: Zelići

World:Croatia:Licko-Senjska Zupanija
Latitude 44.5183 Longitude 15.5294 Altitude (feet) 1935
Lat (DMS) 44° 31' 6N Long (DMS) 15° 31' 46E Altitude (meters) 589
Time zone (est) Europe/Zagreb
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0
Mid-range map of Zelici Large range map of Zelici

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Pavlovac
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zavode (0.7 nm)
Polje (1.0 nm)
Vrebac (1.1 nm)
Rakici (1.4 nm)
Rudezi (1.4 nm)
Kuline (1.8 nm)
Miscevici (0.5 nm)
Graovci (0.9 nm)
Kazinj (1.7 nm)
Vrebacke Magarice (1.8 nm)
Cetinica Magarice (2.5 nm)
Seliste (0.7 nm)
Trzivak (1.1 nm)
Buljmize (1.4 nm)
Dakovici (1.6 nm)
Basarici (1.6 nm)
Novkovici (0.5 nm)
Graovci (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDZU Closed UDBINA Udbina 10 nm E 77
LYBI Small Željava Air Base 21 nm N 27
LDZD ZAD Medium ZADAR Zadar 25 nm S 197 Air Berlin, Croatia Airlines, Enter Air, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Evelop Airlines, Iberia, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Ryanair, Scandjet, SkyWork Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUIfly, Transavia France, Vueling
LDLO LSZ Small Lošinj Island Airport Lošinj 48 nm W 273 European Coastal Airlines
LDRI RJK Medium RIJEKA Krk Island 58 nm N 316 Air Berlin, AirBaltic, Arkia , BH Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Condor, Croatia Airlines, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Limitless Airways, Nordica, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair, Scandjet, SkyWork Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm S Operation Medak Pocket
6.6 nm NW Široka Kula massacre
6.9 nm NW Lički Osik
6.8 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Gospić-Senj
6.8 nm W Gospić massacre
6.9 nm W Battle of Gospić
9.3 nm NW Prvan Selo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 19:26:58 2016