Rajkovici, Croatia Page

Other names: Rajkovići

World:Croatia:Licko-Senjska Zupanija
Latitude 44.8397 Longitude 15.3244 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 44° 50' 23N Long (DMS) 15° 19' 28E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Zagreb
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 522
Mid-range map of Rajkovici Large range map of Rajkovici

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pogorec (0.3 nm)
Lug (1.0 nm)
Covici (1.2 nm)
Sitnik (1.1 nm)
Popovici (1.2 nm)
Jurkovici (1.6 nm)
Uzelci (1.5 nm)
Sveti Marko (1.5 nm)
Hinici (1.5 nm)
Jovici (1.8 nm)
Ilici (0.2 nm)
Brajkovici (1.1 nm)
Sinac (0.7 nm)
Tupale (1.2 nm)
Ladisici (1.5 nm)
Bogdat (1.6 nm)
Maliniste (1.7 nm)
Kolakovici (1.4 nm)
Plisici (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDRO Small Otočac Airport Otočac 1 nm W 286
LYBI Small Željava Air Base 18 nm E 90
LDZU Closed UDBINA Udbina 25 nm E 131
LDZD ZAD Medium ZADAR Zadar 43 nm S 178 Air Berlin, Croatia Airlines, Enter Air, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Evelop Airlines, Iberia, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Ryanair, Scandjet, SkyWork Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUIfly, Transavia France, Vueling
LDRI RJK Medium RIJEKA Krk Island 39 nm W 305 Air Berlin, AirBaltic, Arkia , BH Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Condor, Croatia Airlines, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Limitless Airways, Nordica, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair, Scandjet, SkyWork Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SW Čovići
1.7 nm NE Zalužnica
2.4 nm S Ličko Lešće
2.2 nm SW Plasina Tunnel
3.7 nm S Grič Tunnel
5.5 nm S Krš, Croatia
4.0 nm E Vrhovine


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:59:55 2016