Mlakva, Croatia Page

Other names: Mlakova

World:Croatia:Licko-Senjska Zupanija
Latitude 44.7006 Longitude 15.2894 Altitude (feet) 1801
Lat (DMS) 44° 42' 2N Long (DMS) 15° 17' 22E Altitude (meters) 548
Time zone (est) Europe/Zagreb
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 892

Weather Charts


Mlakva Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mlakva Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mlakva Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Poljanka (0.5 nm)
Podjelar (1.3 nm)
Mance (1.6 nm)
Kruscica (1.5 nm)
Bakovac (1.7 nm)
Susanj (0.4 nm)
Prazici (0.7 nm)
Zabarje (1.2 nm)
Gornji Kosinj (1.2 nm)
Prse (1.5 nm)
Gradina (1.7 nm)
Kosinjski (2.1 nm)
Kosinj Most (2.2 nm)
Krs (2.1 nm)
Poljan (1.3 nm) Poljane (0.8 nm)
Poljana (1.9 nm)
Duliba (2.2 nm)
Soljci (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDRO Small Otočac Airport Otočac 8 nm N 359
LYBI Small Željava Air Base 21 nm E 67
LDZU Closed UDBINA Udbina 22 nm E 112
LDZD ZAD Medium ZADAR Zadar 35 nm S 176 Air Berlin, Croatia Airlines, Enter Air, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Evelop Airlines, Iberia, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Ryanair, Scandjet, SkyWork Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUIfly, Transavia France, Vueling
LDRI RJK Medium RIJEKA Krk Island 43 nm N 315 Air Berlin, AirBaltic, Arkia , BH Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Condor, Croatia Airlines, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Limitless Airways, Nordica, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair, Scandjet, SkyWork Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm SW Mlakva, Croatia
1.1 nm NW Church of Saint Anthony of Padua, Gornji Kosinj
1.1 nm NW Gornji Kosinj
1.0 nm SW Lake Krušćica
2.2 nm N Kosinj Bridge
2.2 nm N Kosinj
3.3 nm S Kaluđerovac
2.6 nm E Studenci, Croatia
2.8 nm E Counties of Croatia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:45:20 2016