Laskarini, Croatia Page

Other names: Laškarini

World:Croatia:Licko-Senjska Zupanija
Latitude 44.8042 Longitude 15.3556 Altitude (feet) 1761
Lat (DMS) 44° 48' 15N Long (DMS) 15° 21' 20E Altitude (meters) 536
Time zone (est) Europe/Zagreb
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 349
Mid-range map of Laskarini Large range map of Laskarini

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kolaci (0.9 nm)
Kranjcevici (1.0 nm)
Brajkovici (1.1 nm)
Bogdat (1.1 nm)
Pecina (1.2 nm)
Licko Lesce (1.3 nm)
Tonkovici (0.4 nm)
Bogdanici (0.8 nm)
Kolakovici (1.1 nm)
Brajkovici (1.5 nm)
Gornji Sinac (0.4 nm) Cusi (0.5 nm)
Sljivari (0.9 nm)
Belasi (1.0 nm)
Rupcici (0.9 nm)
Klanac (1.0 nm)
Sveti Tranjo (1.1 nm)
Drazica (1.6 nm)
Ravna Gora (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDRO Small Otočac Airport Otočac 3 nm W 311
LYBI Small Željava Air Base 17 nm E 83
LDZU Closed UDBINA Udbina 23 nm E 129
LDZD ZAD Medium ZADAR Zadar 41 nm S 180 Air Berlin, Croatia Airlines, Enter Air, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Evelop Airlines, Iberia, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Ryanair, Scandjet, SkyWork Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUIfly, Transavia France, Vueling
LDRI RJK Medium RIJEKA Krk Island 41 nm W 306 Air Berlin, AirBaltic, Arkia , BH Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Condor, Croatia Airlines, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Limitless Airways, Nordica, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair, Scandjet, SkyWork Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm S Grič Tunnel
1.7 nm W Ličko Lešće
3.0 nm N Zalužnica
3.3 nm S Krš, Croatia
2.7 nm NW Čovići
3.1 nm W Plasina Tunnel
3.8 nm NE Vrhovine


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:56:06 2016