Krs, Croatia Page

Other names: Krš

World:Croatia:Licko-Senjska Zupanija
Latitude 44.4825 Longitude 16.1350 Altitude (feet) 1833
Lat (DMS) 44° 28' 57N Long (DMS) 16° 8' 6E Altitude (meters) 558
Time zone (est) Europe/Zagreb
Estimated population (from Geonames): 32
Mid-range map of Krs Large range map of Krs

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Donje Poljice (0.6 nm)
Miljusi (1.0 nm)
Bijelo Brdo (1.2 nm)
Kamenito Poljice (1.7 nm)
Doljani (1.7 nm)
Pod Debeljacom (1.6 nm)
Vrsine (0.9 nm)
Desnice (1.5 nm)
Cvrkalj (1.6 nm)
Pilipovici (1.8 nm)
Tankosici (1.8 nm)
Martin Brod (0.5 nm)
Turski Logor (1.0 nm)
Dilasi (0.7 nm)
Majstorovici (1.0 nm)
Ocigrije (1.0 nm)
Stojanovici (1.4 nm)
Bambjeri (1.8 nm)
Pilje (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDZU Closed UDBINA Udbina 16 nm W 286
LQBI Small Bihać sportski aerodrom - Bihac sport Airfield Bihać 21 nm N 332
LYBI Small Željava Air Base 26 nm N 323
LDZD ZAD Medium ZADAR Zadar 40 nm W 236 ,Ryanair,,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Croatia
LDSP SPU Medium SPLIT Split 57 nm S 172 Condor,(one of Air Djibouti or Norwegian Long),Thomas Cook Ai,Transavia,,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Jet2.com,(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss Private ),CSA Czech Airl,Austrian,Croatia,,(one of Travel Service or SmartWings),Scandinavian,Monarch
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm NW Martin Brod
0.8 nm N Unac (river)
0.7 nm NE Rmanj Monastery
1.3 nm S Očigrije
2.7 nm N Palučci
2.3 nm NE Malo Očijevo
3.1 nm S Brotnja


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Tue Aug 23 19:25:18 2016