Krasovcevo Selo, Croatia Page

Other names: Krasovčevo Selo

World:Croatia:Licko-Senjska Zupanija
Latitude 44.8461 Longitude 15.2792 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 44° 50' 46N Long (DMS) 15° 16' 45E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Zagreb
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1576
Mid-range map of Krasovcevo%20Selo Large range map of Krasovcevo%20Selo

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gornji Prozor (0.4 nm)
Oreskovici (1.0 nm)
Donji Prozor (1.1 nm)
Rogici (1.2 nm)
Obilje (1.2 nm)
Podum (1.4 nm)
Marjani (1.7 nm)
Kangrge (1.4 nm)
Markovicevo Selo (1.7 nm)
Gornja Dubrava (1.7 nm)
Pecine (0.6 nm)
Lug (1.3 nm)
Sveti Marko (1.5 nm)
Sitnik (1.6 nm)
Uzelci (1.7 nm)
Cvitkovici (0.7 nm)
Matasici (1.2 nm)
Covici (1.4 nm)
Dujmovici (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDRO Small Otočac Airport Otočac 0 nm E 72
LYBI Small Željava Air Base 20 nm E 91
LDZU Closed UDBINA Udbina 27 nm E 129
LDZD ZAD Medium ZADAR Zadar 44 nm S 176 Air Berlin, Croatia Airlines, Enter Air, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Evelop Airlines, Iberia, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Ryanair, Scandjet, SkyWork Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUIfly, Transavia France, Vueling
LDRI RJK Medium RIJEKA Krk Island 37 nm W 306 Air Berlin, AirBaltic, Arkia , BH Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Condor, Croatia Airlines, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Limitless Airways, Nordica, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair, Scandjet, SkyWork Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SE Čovići
1.8 nm S Plasina Tunnel
2.3 nm NW Otočac
3.2 nm SE Ličko Lešće
3.1 nm W Gacka Bridge
3.3 nm E Zalužnica
5.4 nm S Donji Kosinj


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:55:38 2016