Jurkovici, Croatia Page

Other names: Jurkovići

World:Croatia:Licko-Senjska Zupanija
Latitude 44.7189 Longitude 15.3758 Altitude (feet) 2043
Lat (DMS) 44° 43' 8N Long (DMS) 15° 22' 33E Altitude (meters) 622
Time zone (est) Europe/Zagreb
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 816
Mid-range map of Jurkovici Large range map of Jurkovici

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Javorine (1.0 nm)
Milkovici (1.0 nm)
Studenci (1.2 nm)
Paripovici (1.5 nm)
Radovici (1.4 nm)
Konaci (1.8 nm)
Janjce (1.8 nm)
Jelovaca (1.9 nm)
Tomasevici (0.3 nm)
Buljuk (1.1 nm)
Osredak (1.5 nm)
Uremovici (1.6 nm)
Razbojiste (1.2 nm)
Jolici (1.5 nm)
Kasumovici (1.7 nm)
Pecani (1.9 nm)
Klenovac (1.9 nm)
Fadljevici (1.8 nm)
Gavrani (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDRO Small Otočac Airport Otočac 8 nm N 333
LYBI Small Željava Air Base 17 nm E 66
LDZU Closed UDBINA Udbina 19 nm E 119
LDZD ZAD Medium ZADAR Zadar 36 nm S 182 Air Berlin, Croatia Airlines, Enter Air, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Evelop Airlines, Iberia, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Ryanair, Scandjet, SkyWork Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUIfly, Transavia France, Vueling
LDRI RJK Medium RIJEKA Krk Island 45 nm W 311 Air Berlin, AirBaltic, Arkia , BH Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Condor, Croatia Airlines, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Limitless Airways, Nordica, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair, Scandjet, SkyWork Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SW Counties of Croatia
1.3 nm SW Studenci, Croatia
2.5 nm S Kvarte
2.2 nm NW Krš, Croatia
2.8 nm S Selo Sveti Marko
3.3 nm S Konjsko Brdo
3.3 nm S Mezinovac
2.6 nm E Kosa Janjačka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:53:02 2016