Grozdanici, Croatia Page

Other names: Grozdanići

World:Croatia:Licko-Senjska Zupanija
Latitude 44.8661 Longitude 15.1250 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 44° 51' 58N Long (DMS) 15° 7' 30E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Zagreb
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8
Mid-range map of Grozdanici Large range map of Grozdanici

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gajici (0.6 nm)
Priseka (1.1 nm)
Rukavine (1.3 nm)
Banjani (0.8 nm)
Diklici (0.8 nm)
Rostrun (1.3 nm)
Bjeljevine (1.7 nm)
Skorici (2.1 nm)
Rukavine (2.4 nm)
Srpsko Polje (2.4 nm)
Ponori (0.7 nm)
Buk (0.8 nm)
Mlada Nedelja (1.2 nm)
Ivancevici (1.3 nm)
Donje Svicko Jezero (1.6 nm)
Skendzici (1.8 nm)
Vuglisi (0.3 nm)
Gorici (0.9 nm)
Poljana (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDRO Small Otočac Airport Otočac 6 nm E 99
LYBI Small Željava Air Base 26 nm E 93
LDRI RJK Medium RIJEKA Krk Island 31 nm W 312 Air Berlin, AirBaltic, Arkia , BH Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Condor, Croatia Airlines, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Limitless Airways, Nordica, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair, Scandjet, SkyWork Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Trade Air
LDZU Closed UDBINA Udbina 33 nm E 123
LDZD ZAD Medium ZADAR Zadar 46 nm S 168 Air Berlin, Croatia Airlines, Enter Air, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Evelop Airlines, Iberia, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Ryanair, Scandjet, SkyWork Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUIfly, Transavia France, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NW Gacka
3.6 nm E Gacka Bridge
6.2 nm S Lika (river)
4.6 nm E Otočac
6.4 nm S Lipovo Polje
6.5 nm N Žuta Lokva
7.1 nm N Brinje Tunnel


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 19:00:26 2016