Drazici, Croatia Page

Other names: Dražići

World:Croatia:Licko-Senjska Zupanija
Latitude 44.5703 Longitude 15.7703 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 44° 34' 13N Long (DMS) 15° 46' 13E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Zagreb
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149
Mid-range map of Drazici Large range map of Drazici

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gornji Josan (0.6 nm)
Banjani (1.0 nm)
Josan (1.0 nm)
Kasar (1.0 nm)
Masici (1.3 nm)
Uzelci (1.4 nm)
Radakovici (0.2 nm)
Banjanin (2.0 nm)
Donji Josan (2.2 nm)
Smiljinka (0.9 nm)
Gajevi (1.9 nm)
Stojici (0.4 nm)
Gecet (1.5 nm)
Kraljevac (1.7 nm)
Buljme (1.8 nm)
Majstorovici (2.2 nm)
Udbina (2.4 nm)
Bukovac (2.3 nm)
Donji Rebic (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDZU Closed UDBINA Udbina 0 nm S 167
LQBI Small Biha? sportski aerodrom - Bihac sport Airfield Biha? 14 nm N 22
LYBI Small Željava Air Base 15 nm N 358
LDZD ZAD Medium ZADAR Zadar 33 nm S 213 Croatia
LDSP SPU Medium SPLIT Split 65 nm S 159 Germanwings,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Croatia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm NW Battle of Krbava Field
3.5 nm NW Krbava
7.8 nm N Bjelopolje
6.3 nm E Dnopolje
10.0 nm N Gradina Korenička
8.7 nm NW Bunić, Croatia
8.7 nm NW Šalamunić


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:29:42 2015