Donji Varos, Croatia Page

Other names: Donji Varoš

World:Croatia:Licko-Senjska Zupanija
Latitude 44.4761 Longitude 16.0903 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 44° 28' 34N Long (DMS) 16° 5' 25E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Zagreb
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 776
Mid-range map of Donji%20Varos Large range map of Donji%20Varos

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Medici (1.1 nm)
Sarceve Linije (1.4 nm)
Prljevo (0.5 nm)
Ogradenice (0.6 nm)
Dukici (0.6 nm)
Pod Debeljacom (1.1 nm)
Bakrac (1.6 nm)
Potkraj (1.6 nm)
Sarci (1.6 nm)
Krnete (2.0 nm)
Dobroselo (2.0 nm)
Bijelo Brdo (0.8 nm)
Miljusi (1.0 nm)
Donje Poljice (1.4 nm)
Kamenito Poljice (1.0 nm)
Doljani (1.0 nm)
Kozjaca (1.2 nm)
Jelcici (1.4 nm)
Majstorovici (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDZU Closed UDBINA Udbina 14 nm W 290
LQBI Small Biha? sportski aerodrom - Bihac sport Airfield Biha? 20 nm N 337
LYBI Small Željava Air Base 25 nm N 326
LDZD ZAD Medium ZADAR Zadar 38 nm W 235 Croatia
LDSP SPU Medium SPLIT Split 56 nm S 170 Germanwings,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Croatia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm W Dobroselo
1.9 nm E Martin Brod
2.2 nm NE Unac (river)
2.8 nm SE Brotnja
2.4 nm E Očigrije
2.5 nm NE Rmanj Monastery
3.3 nm N Palučci


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:17:27 2015