Devcici, Croatia Page

Other names: Devčići

World:Croatia:Licko-Senjska Zupanija
Latitude 44.4314 Longitude 15.2664 Altitude (feet) 3749
Lat (DMS) 44° 25' 53N Long (DMS) 15° 15' 59E Altitude (meters) 1142
Time zone (est) Europe/Zagreb
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4519
Mid-range map of Devcici Large range map of Devcici

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pavicici (0.6 nm)
Doseni (0.9 nm)
Sugarje (1.3 nm)
Doseni (2.0 nm)
Miljkovici (2.6 nm)
Staro Selo (3.5 nm) Pavicici (1.5 nm)
Devcici (1.6 nm)
Sarani (1.8 nm)
Pavicici (1.9 nm)
Devcici (2.3 nm)
Marasi (2.3 nm)
Sarici (2.6 nm)
Baric Draga (3.2 nm)
Troselji (3.1 nm)
Bristovac (3.3 nm)
Kriz (3.6 nm)
Zubcici (3.5 nm)
Vinistina (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR2933 Small SEPURINE TRAINING BASE Zaton 14 nm S 198
LDZD ZAD Medium ZADAR Zadar 19 nm S 169 Air Berlin, Croatia Airlines, Enter Air, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Evelop Airlines, Iberia, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Ryanair, Scandjet, SkyWork Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUIfly, Transavia France, Vueling
LDRO Small Otočac Airport Otočac 24 nm N 2
LDZU Closed UDBINA Udbina 23 nm E 70
LDLO LSZ Small Lošinj Island Airport Lošinj 38 nm W 282 European Coastal Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm W Lukovo Šugarje
5.4 nm SE Tribanj
6.3 nm N Geography of Croatia
6.3 nm N Croatia proper
6.3 nm N Topography of Croatia
7.9 nm S Rtina
8.3 nm NE Battle of Gospić


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:43:14 2016