Brdo Dragasevo, Croatia Page

Other names: Brdo Dragaševo,Dragaševo Brdo,Dragasevo Brdo

World:Croatia:Licko-Senjska Zupanija
Latitude 44.6764 Longitude 15.6467 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 44° 40' 35N Long (DMS) 15° 38' 48E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Zagreb
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 189
Mid-range map of Brdo%20Dragasevo Large range map of Brdo%20Dragasevo

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bunic (0.5 nm)
Banjeglavi (0.7 nm)
Severi (0.9 nm)
Divoselo (1.1 nm)
Skenzine Kuce (1.5 nm)
Jurasovic (1.4 nm)
Knezevici (1.4 nm)
Tuk (0.5 nm)
Lukici (1.8 nm)
Jelovci (0.2 nm)
Dopude (0.4 nm)
Serbedzije (0.7 nm)
Cortani (0.8 nm)
Vlajisavljevici (1.1 nm)
Caire (1.1 nm)
Rosulje (1.3 nm)
Salamunic (1.8 nm)
Ratkovici (2.0 nm)
Smrdelj (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDZU Closed UDBINA Udbina 8 nm S 142
LYBI Small Željava Air Base 10 nm N 26
LQBI Small Biha? sportski aerodrom - Bihac sport Airfield Biha? 13 nm E 56
LDZD ZAD Medium ZADAR Zadar 36 nm S 200 Croatia
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 66 nm N 15 Germanwings,Air France ,British Airway,,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),Austrian Airli,Croatia,Qatar Executiv,Scandinavian,Brussels,Aeroflot{{mdas,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),EasyJet Airlin
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm W Bunić, Croatia
0.5 nm W Šalamunić
2.2 nm NW Krbavica
4.8 nm NE Korenica
5.4 nm N Homoljac
5.5 nm N Vrelo Koreničko
5.1 nm SE Battle of Krbava Field


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:29:45 2015