Vizovlje, Croatia Page

Other names: Vižovlje

World:Croatia:Krapinsko-Zagorska Zupanija
Latitude 46.0167 Longitude 15.7833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 1' 0N Long (DMS) 15° 46' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Zagreb
Estimated population (from Geonames): 237

Weather Charts


Vizovlje Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vizovlje Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vizovlje Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Letovcan Tomasevecki (1.4 nm)
Lukavec Klanjecki (2.3 nm)
Donje Gredice (2.3 nm)
Kapelski Vrh (2.5 nm)
Klanjec (2.7 nm)
Kraljevec na Sutli (2.9 nm)
Lukavec Klanjecki (2.6 nm)
Dubrovcan (1.2 nm)
Bezovina (2.2 nm)
Velika Erpenja (2.4 nm)
Sveti Kriz (3.1 nm)
Mala Erpenja (4.0 nm)
Domahovo (0.7 nm)
Druzilovec (2.3 nm)
Druzilovec (2.5 nm)
Radakovo (2.4 nm)
Krajska Ves (3.1 nm)
Luka (3.3 nm)
Movrac (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDZK Small Aerodrom Gubaševo Zabok 3 nm E 94
FR41642 Small Dobova Airfield Mihalovec 9 nm S 215
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 20 nm S 143 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
LJMB MBX Medium MARIBOR 28 nm N 351 Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Air Malta, Freebird Airlines, Windrose Airlines
FR41722 Closed Močna 'Jurkovič' Airfield 33 nm N 358
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NE Ravnice, Krapina-Zagorje County
1.2 nm NE Dubrovčan
2.4 nm NW Dol Klanječki
2.7 nm N Sveti Križ, Tuhelj
2.4 nm SW Radakovo
3.0 nm N Tuheljske Toplice
3.6 nm S Luka, Zagreb County
3.0 nm NW Mihanovićev Dol


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:03:44 2016