Andrasevec, Croatia Page

Other names: Andraševac,Andrasevac,Andraševec

World:Croatia:Krapinsko-Zagorska Zupanija
Latitude 46.0000 Longitude 15.9500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 0' 0N Long (DMS) 15° 56' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Zagreb
Estimated population (from Geonames): 886
Mid-range map of Andrasevec Large range map of Andrasevec

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oroslavje (1.6 nm) Hum-Zabocki (1.8 nm)
Hum Zabocki (1.8 nm)
Zabok (2.3 nm)
Donja Bedekovcina (2.7 nm)
Mirkovec (3.1 nm)
Gornja Bedekovcina (3.3 nm)
Hrusevec (0.7 nm)
Hrusevec (1.5 nm)
Lepa Ves (1.7 nm)
Dubovec (2.7 nm)
Vucak (2.9 nm)
Matenci (1.2 nm)
Donja Stubica (1.2 nm)
Pustodol (2.0 nm)
Strmec Stubicki (2.4 nm)
Podgorje (2.4 nm)
Donja Pila (3.2 nm)
Kraljev Vrh (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDZL Small Lu?ko Airport Zagreb 14 nm S 196
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 16 nm S 162 Germanwings,Air France ,British Airway,,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),Austrian Airli,Croatia,Qatar Executiv,Scandinavian,Brussels,Aeroflot{{mdas,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),EasyJet Airlin
FR36908 Small Dobova Airfield Mihalovec 14 nm W 241
FR36915 Closed Mo?na 'Jurkovi?' Airfield 34 nm N 347
LOWG GRZ Medium GRAZ Graz 63 nm N 340 InterSky,NIKI,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Austrian Airli,SunExpress
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm N Dubrava Zabočka
1.2 nm NW Hum Zabočki
1.6 nm N Špičkovina
1.6 nm SW Stubičke Toplice
1.7 nm NE Lepa Ves
2.3 nm NW Zabok
2.4 nm SW Strmec Stubički


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:31:45 2015