Reka, Croatia Page

Other names: Rijeka,Rekaboldogasszony,Rekaboldogasszony

World:Croatia:Koprivnicko-Krizevacka Zupanija
Latitude 46.1303 Longitude 16.7669 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 7' 49N Long (DMS) 16° 46' 1E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Zagreb
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1507

Weather Charts


Reka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Reka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Reka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Domaji (0.7 nm)
Velika Mucna (0.9 nm)
Sokolovac (2.8 nm)
Grdak (2.9 nm)
Mocilski Breg (3.0 nm)
Subotica Podravska (3.3 nm)
Kunovec (4.4 nm)
Stari Grad (1.6 nm)
Jagnjedovec (2.3 nm)
Draganovac (2.2 nm)
Koprivnica (3.2 nm)
Paunovac (1.5 nm)
Pescenik (3.3 nm)
Milicani (3.0 nm)
Gornji Maslarec (3.6 nm)
Hudovljani (3.5 nm)
Donji Maslarec (4.1 nm)
Srijem (3.7 nm)
Siroko Selo (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDVK Closed Koprivnica Danic Airport Koprivnica 5 nm N 30
LDZJ Small Bjelovar Brezova Airport Bjelovar 16 nm S 169
LHSM SOB Medium BALATON Sármellék 37 nm N 25 CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, JSC "UTair Aviation"
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 37 nm W 231 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
LJMB MBX Medium MARIBOR 49 nm W 295 Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Air Malta, Freebird Airlines, Windrose Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm W Domaji
1.1 nm SW Velika Mučna
2.4 nm NE Koprivnica
3.3 nm N Subotica Podravska
3.3 nm N Kunovec Breg
2.8 nm SW Sokolovac, Koprivnica-Križevci County
3.5 nm SW Srijem, Koprivnica-Križevci County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:57:48 2016