Klostar Vojakovacki, Croatia Page

Other names: Kloštar Vojakovački Selo,Klostar Vojakovacki Selo,Klostar,Kloštar,Donji Klostar,Vojakovacki Klostar,Kloštar Vojakovački,Donji Kloštar,Vojakovački Kloštar

World:Croatia:Koprivnicko-Krizevacka Zupanija
Latitude 46.0456 Longitude 16.6208 Altitude (feet) 547
Lat (DMS) 46° 2' 44N Long (DMS) 16° 37' 15E Altitude (meters) 166
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3489
Google links for Klostar Vojakovacki Google links for Klostar Vojakovacki, Croatia
Mid-range map of Klostar%20Vojakovacki Large range map of Klostar%20Vojakovacki
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Majurec (1.7 nm)
Veliki Potocec (2.1 nm)
Ivanec Vojakovacki (2.9 nm)
Pobrdani (1.8 nm)
Carevdar (1.9 nm)
Novi Bosnjani (2.7 nm)
Vojakovac (2.5 nm)
Stari Bosnjani (3.1 nm)
Cabraji (3.0 nm)
Jagnjedovac (3.8 nm)
Rascani (1.6 nm)
Male Sesvete (1.5 nm)
Velike Sesvete (2.2 nm)
Rusevac (2.7 nm)
Veceslavec (3.1 nm)
Velika Brajinska (3.4 nm)
Trema (2.1 nm)
Lemes Krizevacki (2.3 nm)
Durdic (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDVK Closed Koprivnica Danic Airport Koprivnica 13 nm N 41
LDZJ Small Bjelovar Brezova Airport Bjelovar 14 nm S 141
LDVA Small VARAZDIN Varaždin 17 nm N 326
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 29 nm W 232 Germanwings,(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Alitalia,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),Malév Hungari,Czech Airlines ,Austrian Airli,Croatia,Royal Jordania,Scandinavian A,(one of Aeroflot{{mdas or Aeroflot-Cargo),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),TAP Portugal,(one of US Airways or US Airways Shu or Piedmont or PSA Airlines),Wizz Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm W Bjelovar–Bilogora County
5.7 nm S Sveti Ivan Žabno
4.1 nm E Zrinski Topolovac
5.3 nm NE Sokolovac
7.4 nm SE Rovišće
8.9 nm N Rasinja
7.5 nm W Sveti Petar Orehovec


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010