Vorkapici, Croatia Page

Other names: Vorkapići

World:Croatia:Karlovacka Zupanija
Latitude 45.1258 Longitude 15.3611 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 45° 7' 33N Long (DMS) 15° 21' 40E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Zagreb
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3574

Weather Charts


Vorkapici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vorkapici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vorkapici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vojnovac (0.7 nm)
Cerovnik (3.0 nm)
Turkalji (2.8 nm)
Munjava (3.6 nm)
Sabljaki (3.2 nm)
Modrus (4.0 nm)
Miscevici (2.5 nm)
Grabrovec (4.3 nm)
Latin (1.1 nm)
Janja Gora (2.8 nm)
Kosanovici (3.7 nm)
Tobolic (3.8 nm)
Dragasi (1.4 nm)
Kunic (1.9 nm)
Plaski (3.0 nm)
Budimlje (3.5 nm)
Lapat (3.9 nm)
Komadine (4.3 nm)
Susnjari (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDRO Small Otočac Airport Otočac 16 nm S 190
FR41708 Small Prilozje - Metlika 28 nm N 351
LDZU Closed UDBINA Udbina 38 nm S 152
LDRI RJK Medium RIJEKA Krk Island 33 nm W 279 Air Berlin, AirBaltic, Arkia , BH Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Condor, Croatia Airlines, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Limitless Airways, Nordica, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair, Scandjet, SkyWork Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Trade Air
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 47 nm N 38 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SE Janja Gora
2.5 nm SE Kunić, Croatia
5.8 nm N Skradnik
5.8 nm NW Lug, Karlovac County
5.4 nm W Modruš
6.8 nm NW Oštarije
6.1 nm E Mrežnica


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:03:09 2016