Veselici, Croatia Page

Other names: Veselići

World:Croatia:Karlovacka Zupanija
Latitude 45.5500 Longitude 15.3667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 32' 60N Long (DMS) 15° 22' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Zagreb
Estimated population (from Geonames): 49

Weather Charts


Veselici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Veselici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Veselici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Skradsko Selo
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lipnik (1.2 nm)
Sopcic-vrh (1.7 nm)
Jadrici (2.1 nm)
Mrzljaki (2.3 nm)
Adlesici (2.3 nm)
Ribnik (1.9 nm)
Jasenovica (2.0 nm)
Breznik (3.0 nm)
Zakanje (3.1 nm)
Gornje Grici (1.2 nm)
Piscetke (2.1 nm)
Kolenovac (2.3 nm)
Jarnevici (0.5 nm)
Grice (1.2 nm)
Pavicici (2.0 nm)
Kunic (2.1 nm)
Gorenjcj (2.9 nm)
Marindol (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41708 Small Prilozje - Metlika 5 nm W 299
LJNM Small Novo Mesto Airport Novo mesto 18 nm N 325
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 31 nm E 68 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
LDRI RJK Medium RIJEKA Krk Island 39 nm W 239 Air Berlin, AirBaltic, Arkia , BH Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Condor, Croatia Airlines, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Limitless Airways, Nordica, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair, Scandjet, SkyWork Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Trade Air
LJMB MBX Medium MARIBOR 57 nm N 13 Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Air Malta, Freebird Airlines, Windrose Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm W Jarnevići
1.6 nm N Ribnik, Croatia
3.2 nm N Žakanje
3.1 nm SE Netretić
3.7 nm NE Croatia proper
4.0 nm NW Brihovo
4.1 nm NW Pravutina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:55:31 2016