Kucinic-Selo, Croatia Page

Other names: Kučinić-Selo

World:Croatia:Karlovacka Zupanija
Latitude 45.2428 Longitude 15.2269 Altitude (feet) 1076
Lat (DMS) 45° 14' 34N Long (DMS) 15° 13' 37E Altitude (meters) 327
Time zone (est) Europe/Zagreb
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13258

Weather Charts


Kucinic-Selo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kucinic-Selo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kucinic-Selo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Turkovici Ogulinski (3.5 nm) Ogulin (1.4 nm)
Petar Ogulinski (1.9 nm)
Puskaric Selo (2.2 nm)
Sveti Petar (2.7 nm)
Gojak (3.8 nm)
Hreljin Ogulinski (3.8 nm)
Mrvosi (4.0 nm)
Otok Ostarijski (1.2 nm)
Ostarije (2.2 nm)
Perici (3.7 nm)
Salopek-Selo (0.5 nm)
Desmerice (1.6 nm)
Gornje Zagorje (2.7 nm)
Gradnik (3.6 nm)
Donje Zagorje (3.7 nm)
Gornji Suhor pri Metliki (3.9 nm)
Dolnji Suhor pri Metliki (3.9 nm)
Blanka (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41708 Small Prilozje - Metlika 20 nm N 3
LDRO Small Otočac Airport Otočac 23 nm S 173
LDRI RJK Medium RIJEKA Krk Island 27 nm W 267 Air Berlin, AirBaltic, Arkia , BH Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Condor, Croatia Airlines, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Limitless Airways, Nordica, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair, Scandjet, SkyWork Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Trade Air
LDZU Closed UDBINA Udbina 47 nm S 150
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 46 nm E 49 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm SE Oštarije
3.7 nm NE Gojak Hydroelectric Power Plant
3.8 nm SE Lug, Karlovac County
4.1 nm E Skradnik
7.6 nm S Modruš
7.7 nm NW Gomirje Monastery
8.8 nm N Veliki Gložac Tunnel


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:02:45 2016