Sikici, Croatia Page

Other names: Šikići,Sichici

World:Croatia:Istarska Zupanija
Latitude 44.8597 Longitude 13.9000 Altitude (feet) 95
Lat (DMS) 44° 51' 35N Long (DMS) 13° 54' 0E Altitude (meters) 28
Time zone (est) Europe/Zagreb
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15835
Mid-range map of Sikici Large range map of Sikici

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Valdebek (1.1 nm)
Vintijan (1.9 nm)
Vinkuran (2.1 nm)
Pula (2.3 nm)
Veli Vrh (2.9 nm)
Veruda (2.9 nm)
Skatari (0.4 nm)
Katarova Stancija (1.1 nm)
Ivanicici (1.9 nm)
Loborika (3.3 nm)
Jadreski (0.9 nm)
Sisan (1.9 nm)
Liznjan (3.1 nm)
Usicovi Dvori (3.0 nm)
Stranici (3.2 nm)
Pomer (2.2 nm)
Banjole (2.5 nm)
Medulin (2.7 nm)
Premantura (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDPM Small Medulin Campanoz Airport Medulin 1 nm S 169
LDPL PUY Medium PULA Pula 2 nm N 25 Croatia
LDPV Small Vrsar Crljenka Airport Vrsar 20 nm N 326
LIPQ TRS Medium RONCHI DEI LEGIONARI Trieste 60 nm N 342 (one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm N List of airports in Croatia
2.2 nm NE Pula Airport
2.6 nm S Pomer, Croatia
2.6 nm S Adriatic Croatia International Club
2.0 nm W Juraj Dobrila University of Pula
2.1 nm W Stadion Aldo Drosina
2.5 nm SW Banjole
2.2 nm W German submarine U-81 (1941)
2.2 nm W Pula Communal Palace
2.2 nm E Šišan
2.3 nm W List of Roman amphitheatres
2.3 nm W Pula Arena
2.3 nm W Arch of the Sergii
2.5 nm W Pula Cathedral
2.6 nm W Georg Johannes von Trapp
2.8 nm W Mate Parlov Sport Centre
2.9 nm W SM U-73
2.9 nm W List of shipwrecks in October 1918
2.9 nm W Fort Bourguignon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:30:02 2015