Novaki Pazinski, Croatia Page

Other names: Pazinski Novaki,Novaki

World:Croatia:Istarska Zupanija
Latitude 45.2667 Longitude 13.9922 Altitude (feet) 849
Lat (DMS) 45° 16' 0N Long (DMS) 13° 59' 32E Altitude (meters) 258
Time zone (est) Europe/Zagreb
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 200
Mid-range map of Novaki%20Pazinski Large range map of Novaki%20Pazinski

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Brhaji (1.2 nm)
Butoniga (1.5 nm)
Zarecje (1.5 nm)
Grdoselo (2.3 nm)
Pazin (2.8 nm)
Pagubice (1.9 nm)
Toncici (1.8 nm)
Basici (2.1 nm)
Grimalda (3.0 nm)
Previz (2.6 nm)
Cerje (3.5 nm)
Krsikla (3.1 nm)
Cerovlje (1.1 nm)
Gologorica (1.9 nm)
Lindar (2.4 nm)
Grzici (3.0 nm)
Skopljak (2.6 nm)
Gracisce (3.0 nm)
Katun Gracanski (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45579 Small Vzletišče Črnotiče Črnotiče 17 nm N 349
LDPL PUY Medium PULA Pula 22 nm S 187 ASL Airlines France, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, Austrian Airlines, Croatia Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Edelweiss Air, Enter Air, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Finnair, Jet2.com, Lufthansa Regional, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, People's Viennaline, Primera Air Scandinavia, Rossiya Airlines, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomson Airways, Trade Air, Transavia, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Vueling, Windrose Airlines
LDPV Small Vrsar Crljenka Airport Vrsar 17 nm W 244
LDRI RJK Medium RIJEKA Krk Island 24 nm E 96 Air Berlin, AirBaltic, Arkia , BH Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Condor, Croatia Airlines, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Limitless Airways, Nordica, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair, Scandjet, SkyWork Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Trade Air
LIPQ TRS Medium RONCHI DEI LEGIONARI Trieste 40 nm N 327 Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Darwin Airline, Iberia, Iberia Express, Lufthansa CityLine, Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Ryanair, Volotea, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm N Grimalda
2.8 nm SW Istria County
2.8 nm SW Counties of Croatia
3.7 nm W Istria
5.5 nm NE Hum, Croatia
6.0 nm N Vrh, Istria County
4.7 nm E Posert Castle


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 19:00:03 2016