Bubani, Croatia Page

Other names: Babani

World:Croatia:Istarska Zupanija
Latitude 45.1186 Longitude 13.7458 Altitude (feet) 492
Lat (DMS) 45° 7' 7N Long (DMS) 13° 44' 45E Altitude (meters) 149
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20183
Google links for Bubani Google links for Bubani, Croatia
Mid-range map of Bubani Large range map of Bubani
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rovinjsko Selo (1.5 nm)
Matosovici (2.3 nm)
Klostar (2.4 nm)
Jural (1.1 nm)
Kruncici (1.5 nm)
Medaki (2.0 nm)
Stranici kod Lovreca (2.5 nm)
Selina (2.5 nm)
Marasi (2.9 nm)
Rajki (3.2 nm)
Sveti Lovrec Pazenaticki (3.4 nm)
Sosici (0.3 nm)
Matohanci (0.7 nm)
Brajkovici (0.9 nm)
Mrgani (1.6 nm)
Kurili (1.8 nm)
Korenici (2.4 nm)
Sorici (0.8 nm)
Golas (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDPV Small Vrsar Crljenka Airport Vrsar 5 nm W 285
LDPL PUY Medium PULA Pula 15 nm S 150 (one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Croatia
LDPM Small Medulin Campanoz Airport Medulin 17 nm S 157
LIPQ TRS Medium RONCHI DEI LEGIONARI Trieste 44 nm N 345 (one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Air One,Alitalia,(one of Ryanair or Freight Runner),(one of Jat Airways or Jat Airways AV),(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Belle Air
LJLJ LJU Large LJUBLJANA Ljubljana 72 nm N 24 (one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Alitalia,(one of Adria or Jupiter),(one of Jat Airways or Jat Airways AV),(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),LOT Polish Air,(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),Czech Airlines ,Austrian Airli,(one of Petroleum Air or Ukraine Intern),Scandinavian A,Brussels,(one of Aeroflot{{mdas or Aeroflot-Cargo),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),EasyJet,Montenegro
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm N Sveti Lovreč
3.5 nm SW Monkodonja
3.3 nm W Lim (Croatia)
3.6 nm E Dvigrad
3.7 nm E Kanfanar
5.2 nm S Bale (town)
5.2 nm SW Rovinj


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010