Trpanj, Croatia Page

Other names: Trappano,Trpani

World:Croatia:Dubrovacko-Neretvanska Zupanija
Latitude 43.0075 Longitude 17.2750 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 43° 0' 27N Long (DMS) 17° 16' 30E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1739
Google links for Trpanj Google links for Trpanj, Croatia
Mid-range map of Trpanj Large range map of Trpanj
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Okuce (0.7 nm)
Zenjevka (1.7 nm)
Velji Vrh (1.8 nm)
Jurjevic (2.3 nm)
Donja Vrucica (2.3 nm)
Donje Selo (2.4 nm)
Podstup (2.7 nm)
Dragovici (3.2 nm)
Orebic (4.6 nm)
Kuna Peljeska (4.1 nm) Dekovici (0.3 nm)
Gornja Vrucica (0.6 nm)
Oskorusno (2.0 nm)
Borje (3.1 nm)
Zupanje Selo (2.8 nm)
Prizdrina (3.1 nm)
Podobuce (3.6 nm)
Potomje (4.8 nm)
Pijavicino (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDDP Closed PLOCE Ploce 7 nm E 74
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 29 nm E 56
LDSB BWK Medium BRAC Brač Island 30 nm W 302
LDDU DBV Medium DUBROVNIK Dubrovnik 51 nm E 121 British,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Croatia
LDSP SPU Medium SPLIT Split 53 nm W 307 Germanwings,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Croatia,TAP Portugal
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm SW Orebić
5.2 nm E Metković
6.6 nm NE Gradac
7.1 nm N Brist
6.6 nm SW Lumbarda
8.1 nm N Zaostrog
8.1 nm N Drasnice


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010