Popovici, Croatia Page

Other names: Popovic,Popovići,Popović

World:Croatia:Dubrovacko-Neretvanska Zupanija
Latitude 42.5228 Longitude 18.3186 Altitude (feet) 390
Lat (DMS) 42° 31' 22N Long (DMS) 18° 19' 7E Altitude (meters) 118
Time zone (est) Europe/Zagreb
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 318
Mid-range map of Popovici Large range map of Popovici

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Buskovici (0.3 nm)
Smisljani (0.4 nm)
Dubrava (1.5 nm)
Bakici (2.0 nm)
Vignje (0.6 nm)
Komaji (0.9 nm)
Grusici (1.4 nm)
Radovici (1.6 nm)
Miljasi (2.0 nm)
Pridvorje (2.1 nm)
Mihanici (2.5 nm)
Rudez (2.4 nm)
Zoro (0.5 nm)
Kokoti (0.6 nm)
Gornji Radovcici (1.1 nm)
Konavosko Polje (1.2 nm)
Srednji Radovcici (1.3 nm)
Donji Radovcici (1.6 nm)
Klaici (0.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDDU DBV Medium DUBROVNIK Dubrovnik 3 nm N 316 British Airway,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Croatia
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 19 nm E 111 Moskovia,(one of Jat Airways AV or Jupiter),S7 Airlines,Ural,Montenegro
LYNK Small Nikši? Airport Nikši? 30 nm E 60
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 50 nm N 335
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 42 nm E 103 (one of Jat Airways AV or Jupiter),Austrian Airli,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Montenegro
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm E Gruda, Croatia
2.2 nm E Konavle
2.6 nm NW Čilipi
3.0 nm NE Sniježnica
3.2 nm NW Dubrovnik Airport
3.5 nm SW Italian cruiser Giuseppe Garibaldi (1899)
3.3 nm NW List of airports in Croatia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:09:49 2015