Poljice, Croatia Page

Other names: Donje Poljice,Gornje Poljice

World:Croatia:Dubrovacko-Neretvanska Zupanija
Latitude 42.4961 Longitude 18.3797 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 42° 29' 46N Long (DMS) 18° 22' 47E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Zagreb
Estimated population (from Geonames): 70
Mid-range map of Poljice Large range map of Poljice

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Donji Radovcici (1.6 nm)
Srednji Radovcici (1.8 nm)
Tusici (1.0 nm)
Bacev Do (1.1 nm)
Gruda (1.3 nm)
Mihatovici (1.3 nm)
Crnjegovina (1.6 nm)
Gnjile (1.8 nm)
Bare (1.8 nm)
Zastolje (1.9 nm)
Brajkovici (2.2 nm)
Donja Ljuta (2.3 nm)
Gornja Ljuta (2.5 nm)
Cista Gora (1.1 nm)
Karasovici (1.1 nm)
Plocice (1.4 nm)
Vusici (1.6 nm)
Mikulici (1.7 nm)
Palje Brdo (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDDU DBV Medium DUBROVNIK Dubrovnik 6 nm W 308 ASL Airlines France, ASL Airlines Ireland, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aigle Azur, Air Berlin, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, AirBaltic, All Nippon Airways, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CityJet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Enter Air, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Finnair, Germania, Iberia, Israir, Jet Time, Jet2.com, Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Monarch Airlines, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Olympic Air, Primera Air Scandinavia, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Trade Air, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Volotea, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 16 nm E 109 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
LYNK Small Nikšić Airport Nikšić 28 nm E 54
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 39 nm E 101 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LYPJ Small Podgorica Airbase 39 nm E 103
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NW Gruda, Croatia
1.4 nm N Konavle
1.7 nm E Płocice
2.5 nm E Geography of Montenegro
3.5 nm SE Đurinići
4.4 nm N Sniježnica
5.0 nm NE List of tripoints


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:25:42 2016