Ploca, Croatia Page

Other names: Ploča

World:Croatia:Dubrovacko-Neretvanska Zupanija
Latitude 42.9722 Longitude 17.5461 Altitude (feet) 1069
Lat (DMS) 42° 58' 20N Long (DMS) 17° 32' 46E Altitude (meters) 325
Time zone (est) Europe/Zagreb
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5316

Weather Charts


Ploca Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ploca Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ploca Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lovorje (0.9 nm)
Kupinovac (0.9 nm)
Raba (1.3 nm)
Piznovac (0.8 nm)
Dukati (1.0 nm)
Dancanje (1.2 nm)
Ladiste (1.5 nm)
Novo Naselje (2.0 nm)
Moracni Do (0.8 nm)
Glavice (0.9 nm)
Sipovac (0.9 nm)
Rosni Do (0.9 nm)
Slivno Ravno (0.7 nm)
Stolovi (0.9 nm)
Provic (1.2 nm)
Duboka (1.6 nm)
Smrdan Grad (1.5 nm)
Komarna (1.7 nm)
Klek (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDDP Closed PLOCE Ploce 6 nm W 308
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 22 nm N 35 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
LDDU DBV Medium DUBROVNIK Dubrovnik 40 nm E 127 ASL Airlines France, ASL Airlines Ireland, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aigle Azur, Air Berlin, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, AirBaltic, All Nippon Airways, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CityJet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Enter Air, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Finnair, Germania, Iberia, Israir, Jet Time, Jet2.com, Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Monarch Airlines, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Olympic Air, Primera Air Scandinavia, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Trade Air, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Volotea, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon
LDSB BWK Medium BRAC Brač Island 42 nm W 296 CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 61 nm N 33 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm S List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
2.4 nm S Bay of Mali Ston
3.4 nm S Pelješac Bridge
3.2 nm NW Blace, Croatia
3.8 nm SE Klek (peninsula)
3.3 nm E Zažablje
4.3 nm NE Kula Norinska


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:40:04 2016