Oslje, Croatia Page

Other names: Gorice,OĊĦlje

World:Croatia:Dubrovacko-Neretvanska Zupanija
Latitude 42.8864 Longitude 17.7358 Altitude (feet) 882
Lat (DMS) 42° 53' 11N Long (DMS) 17° 44' 9E Altitude (meters) 268
Time zone (est) Europe/Zagreb
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2922
Mid-range map of Oslje Large range map of Oslje

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Gornje Selo
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lokvice (1.4 nm)
Obrvani (1.5 nm)
Greblje (1.3 nm)
Marasnica (1.5 nm)
Klacina (1.9 nm)
Stupa (0.8 nm)
Lonac (1.5 nm)
Ziva (1.6 nm)
Duba (2.0 nm)
Topolo (2.0 nm)
Kunic (0.5 nm)
Tunjica (1.4 nm)
Mjenovici (1.5 nm)
Podgora (1.6 nm)
Rudine (1.0 nm)
Turcne (1.8 nm)
Smrcevac (1.8 nm)
Mali Voz (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDDP Closed PLOCE Ploce 16 nm W 304
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 24 nm N 11
LDDU DBV Medium DUBROVNIK Dubrovnik 30 nm E 129 British Airway,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Croatia
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 52 nm E 123 Moskovia,(one of Jat Airways AV or Jupiter),S7 Airlines,Ural,Montenegro
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 62 nm N 24 Germanwings,,(one of B&H Airlines or Jagson),(one of Jat Airways AV or Jupiter),(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Austrian Airli,Croatia,Pegasus,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SW Mali Ston
2.7 nm SW Hodilje
3.6 nm S Zaton Doli
4.4 nm SE A1 (Croatia)
4.8 nm SW Prapratno
4.9 nm W Jazina
5.5 nm SW Metohija, Croatia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:05:26 2015