Loviste, Croatia Page

Other names: Lovište

World:Croatia:Dubrovacko-Neretvanska Zupanija
Latitude 43.0217 Longitude 17.0353 Altitude (feet) 344
Lat (DMS) 43° 1' 18N Long (DMS) 17° 2' 7E Altitude (meters) 104
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 856
Google links for Loviste Google links for Loviste, Croatia
Mid-range map of Loviste Large range map of Loviste
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Babina (5.6 nm) Bogomolje (6.8 nm)
Plosnice (7.1 nm)
Visoka (8.1 nm)
Nakovanj (2.5 nm)
Viganj (3.3 nm)
Kuciste (5.2 nm)
Korcula (5.7 nm)
Rudina (5.2 nm)
Tocilo od Bute (5.3 nm)
Bijela Njiva (5.8 nm)
Duba (5.9 nm)
Orebic (6.5 nm)
Racisce (2.8 nm)
Pupnat (4.1 nm)
Pupnatska Luka (5.6 nm)
Zrnovo (5.5 nm)
Postrana (6.0 nm)
Cara (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDDP Closed PLOCE Ploce 17 nm E 86
LDSH Small Hvar Private Airport Hvar Island 20 nm W 298
LDSB BWK Medium BRAC Brač Island 22 nm N 315
LDSP SPU Medium SPLIT Split 44 nm W 314 Germanwings,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Croatia,TAP Portugal
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm S Lovište
1.3 nm S 43rd parallel north
4.6 nm SE Kućište
5.6 nm SE Korčula
6.5 nm S 17th meridian east
7.0 nm SE Orebić
8.2 nm SE Lumbarda


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010