Klecaci, Croatia Page

Other names: Klečaci

World:Croatia:Dubrovacko-Neretvanska Zupanija
Latitude 42.5714 Longitude 18.2969 Altitude (feet) 898
Lat (DMS) 42° 34' 17N Long (DMS) 18° 17' 49E Altitude (meters) 273
Time zone (est) Europe/Zagreb
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2268
Mid-range map of Klecaci Large range map of Klecaci

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gabrili (0.3 nm)
Vlahutini (0.9 nm)
Bijelici (1.4 nm)
Skurici (1.7 nm)
Obradovici (1.6 nm)
Brotnice (1.4 nm)
Stravca (1.9 nm)
Jasenice (1.8 nm)
Kolici (2.1 nm)
Drvenik (0.5 nm)
Prihodnje (0.8 nm)
Siljesci (0.9 nm)
Mihanici (1.4 nm)
Miljasi (1.6 nm)
Cilipi (1.4 nm)
Bakici (1.6 nm)
Cilipi (1.4 nm)
Radovici (1.7 nm)
Grusici (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDDU DBV Medium DUBROVNIK Dubrovnik 1 nm W 244 ASL Airlines France, ASL Airlines Ireland, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aigle Azur, Air Berlin, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, AirBaltic, All Nippon Airways, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CityJet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Enter Air, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Finnair, Germania, Iberia, Israir, Jet Time, Jet2.com, Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Monarch Airlines, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Olympic Air, Primera Air Scandinavia, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Trade Air, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Volotea, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 21 nm E 117 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
LYNK Small Nikšić Airport Nikšić 29 nm E 65
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 47 nm N 335 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 44 nm E 106 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SW Čilipi
1.4 nm SW Dubrovnik Airport
1.5 nm W List of airports in Croatia
2.6 nm NW 1996 Croatia USAF CT-43 crash
2.4 nm E Sniježnica
3.0 nm NW Glavska
2.5 nm W Zvekovica

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:28:41 2016