Gornje Celo, Croatia Page

Other names: Gornje Čelo,Celo,Čelo

World:Croatia:Dubrovacko-Neretvanska Zupanija
Latitude 42.6708 Longitude 18.0139 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 42° 40' 15N Long (DMS) 18° 0' 50E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Europe/Zagreb
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6242
Mid-range map of Gornje%20Celo Large range map of Gornje%20Celo

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kolocep (0.4 nm)
Donje Celo (0.6 nm)
Milosevic (1.5 nm)
Poljice (1.6 nm)
Cerjan (1.6 nm)
Dolina (1.7 nm)
Zaton (1.6 nm)
Orasac (1.9 nm)
Soline (2.0 nm)
Zaton Doli (2.2 nm)
Mrcvice (2.5 nm)
Navrh Brijega (2.4 nm)
Lucic (2.3 nm)
Zirine (2.7 nm)
Bunica (1.9 nm)
Stikovica (1.9 nm)
Zaton Doli (2.0 nm)
Vrbica (2.0 nm)
Capetino (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDDU DBV Medium DUBROVNIK Dubrovnik 13 nm E 120 British Airway,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Croatia
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 37 nm N 348
LDDP Closed PLOCE Ploce 33 nm W 310
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 35 nm E 116 Moskovia,(one of Jat Airways AV or Jupiter),S7 Airlines,Ural,Montenegro
LYNK Small Nikši? Airport Nikši? 40 nm E 80
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NW Koločep
0.7 nm W 18th meridian east
1.9 nm N Orašac, Croatia
1.7 nm NE Zaton, Dubrovnik-Neretva County
1.9 nm E Daksa (island)
3.1 nm NW Trsteno
3.1 nm NW Trsteno Arboretum
2.5 nm E Lozica
2.6 nm SE Republic of Ragusa
2.6 nm SE Portal:Croatia/Selected article
2.9 nm W Lopud
2.9 nm E Franjo Tuđman Bridge (Dubrovnik)
3.0 nm E Stadion Lapad


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:09:54 2015