Duralovici, Croatia Page

Other names: Duralovići

World:Croatia:Dubrovacko-Neretvanska Zupanija
Latitude 42.8825 Longitude 17.5094 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 42° 52' 57N Long (DMS) 17° 30' 34E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Zagreb
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1359
Mid-range map of Duralovici Large range map of Duralovici

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dubrava (0.5 nm)
Jejici (1.4 nm)
Gornja Dubrava (0.2 nm)
Zuronja (1.4 nm)
Blazevo (1.8 nm)
Brijesta (1.8 nm)
Zbirine (0.8 nm)
Crna Gora (0.9 nm)
Putnikovic (0.9 nm)
Baraci (1.0 nm)
Duracici (1.3 nm)
Bogicevici (1.6 nm)
Balanovici (1.5 nm)
Baldasan (1.8 nm)
Gornje Selo (1.9 nm)
Vukotici (0.7 nm)
Ruskovici (1.0 nm)
Tomislavovac (1.2 nm)
Ivusici (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDDP Closed PLOCE Ploce 10 nm N 339
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 28 nm N 31 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
LDDU DBV Medium DUBROVNIK Dubrovnik 38 nm E 119 ASL Airlines France, ASL Airlines Ireland, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aigle Azur, Air Berlin, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, AirBaltic, All Nippon Airways, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CityJet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Enter Air, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Finnair, Germania, Iberia, Israir, Jet Time, Jet2.com, Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Monarch Airlines, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Olympic Air, Primera Air Scandinavia, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Trade Air, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Volotea, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon
LDSB BWK Medium BRAC Brač Island 43 nm W 303 CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 66 nm N 32 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm E Putniković
2.3 nm NE Pelješac Bridge
3.2 nm N Bay of Mali Ston
3.2 nm N List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
2.7 nm NW Pelješac
3.9 nm NW Popova Luka
4.2 nm NE Klek (peninsula)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:41:01 2016