Vrtlici, Croatia Page

Other names: Vrtlići

World:Croatia:Brodsko-Posavska Zupanija
Latitude 45.1344 Longitude 18.2911 Altitude (feet) 272
Lat (DMS) 45° 8' 4N Long (DMS) 18° 17' 28E Altitude (meters) 82
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4705

Weather Charts


Vrtlici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vrtlici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vrtlici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cairi (0.9 nm)
Gajici (1.3 nm)
Bare (1.3 nm)
Bebrinjska (0.6 nm)
Krcevine (0.9 nm)
Sredanci (1.3 nm)
Selista (1.3 nm)
Celinjaca (1.4 nm)
Smederovo (1.8 nm)
Abanici (1.8 nm)
Glozanci (0.7 nm)
Struzani (0.7 nm)
Zoljani (1.2 nm)
Glozanci (0.5 nm)
Svilaj (0.7 nm)
Gornje Livade (0.7 nm)
Donje Polje (0.9 nm)
Mlake (1.5 nm)
Donji Svilaj (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDOR Small Slavonski Jelas Airport Slavonski 12 nm W 275
LDOV Small Vinkovci Sopot Airport Vinkovci 20 nm E 70
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 29 nm E 47 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 44 nm S 155 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR45636 Heli Pécs Hospital Heliport 56 nm N 356
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SE Svilaj
1.1 nm N Sredanci
1.1 nm NE Sredanci interchange
3.0 nm N Donji Andrijevci
2.6 nm W Oprisavci
3.4 nm NW Staro Topolje
4.8 nm SW Brusnica Mala


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:03:29 2016