Trnacani, Croatia Page

Other names: Trnačani

World:Croatia:Brodsko-Posavska Zupanija
Latitude 45.2372 Longitude 17.5225 Altitude (feet) 416
Lat (DMS) 45° 14' 14N Long (DMS) 17° 31' 21E Altitude (meters) 126
Time zone (est) Europe/Zagreb
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1392

Weather Charts


Trnacani Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Trnacani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Trnacani Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zgonovi (0.6 nm)
Klenovi (0.9 nm)
Godinjak (1.1 nm)
Ostri Vrh (0.4 nm)
Tisovac (1.3 nm)
Vladisovo (1.4 nm)
Jezero (0.8 nm)
Topolovac (0.9 nm)
Krcenik (1.1 nm)
Starci (1.3 nm)
Starci (1.5 nm)
Staro Petrovo Selo (0.4 nm)
Paklenik (0.8 nm)
Endemovo (1.3 nm)
Rakitovci (1.2 nm)
Pruda (1.6 nm)
Zgona (1.6 nm)
Kobinka (1.8 nm)
Pustara (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 20 nm S 208 Air Serbia
FR45458 Small Daruvar 24 nm N 328
LDOR Small Slavonski Jelas Airport Slavonski 20 nm E 103
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 47 nm W 310
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 55 nm E 75 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm NE Slavonia
6.2 nm N Banićevac
5.7 nm NW Baćin Dol
5.5 nm SW Vrbje
7.2 nm S Davor, Croatia
5.5 nm SE Nova Kapela, Brod-Posavina County
6.9 nm SW Orubica


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:50:39 2016