Gunjavci, Croatia Page

Other names: Gunjevc,Gunjevci

World:Croatia:Brodsko-Posavska Zupanija
Latitude 45.2756 Longitude 17.4664 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 16' 32N Long (DMS) 17° 27' 59E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Zagreb
Estimated population (from Geonames): 424
Mid-range map of Gunjavci Large range map of Gunjavci

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dreznik (1.1 nm)
Bacin-Dol (2.5 nm)
Banicevac (3.5 nm)
Ivan-Dol (3.5 nm)
Vucjak (2.0 nm)
Tisovac (2.2 nm)
Resetari (1.2 nm)
Brdani (1.3 nm)
Adzamovci (1.7 nm)
Drago Polje (2.0 nm)
Marcevke (2.2 nm)
Porine (2.5 nm)
Zapolje (2.6 nm)
Godinjak (2.6 nm)
Kucista (3.3 nm)
Zgonovi (2.8 nm)
Klenovi (3.0 nm)
Bare (3.0 nm)
Duge Mede (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 21 nm S 199 Air Serbia
FR45458 Small Daruvar 21 nm N 330
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 27 nm S 202
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 44 nm W 310
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 57 nm E 78 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm NW Baćin Dol
3.5 nm N Banićevac
3.5 nm NW Opatovac, Brod-Posavina County
3.8 nm SW Nova Gradiška
3.7 nm W Cernik, Brod-Posavina County
5.6 nm N Podvrško
5.9 nm S Vrbje


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 19:04:05 2016