Gromacnik, Croatia Page

Other names: Gromačnik

World:Croatia:Brodsko-Posavska Zupanija
Latitude 45.1794 Longitude 17.9575 Altitude (feet) 318
Lat (DMS) 45° 10' 46N Long (DMS) 17° 57' 27E Altitude (meters) 96
Time zone (est) Europe/Zagreb
Estimated population (from Geonames): 556

Weather Charts


Gromacnik Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gromacnik Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gromacnik Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Priluzje (0.7 nm)
Bartolovci (1.1 nm)
Slobodnica (1.5 nm)
Zavrsje (1.6 nm)
Kikovac (2.2 nm)
Sibinj (2.2 nm)
Galicijani (2.3 nm)
Popovac (2.6 nm)
Brodski Varos (0.9 nm)
Marinci (1.2 nm)
Rozinka (1.4 nm)
Brodsko Brdo (2.0 nm)
Kosarevac (2.2 nm)
Ukosi (0.7 nm)
Gredice (1.0 nm)
Ogredak (1.4 nm)
Vrtlovi (2.1 nm)
Salasi (2.3 nm)
Brod (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDOR Small Slavonski Jelas Airport Slavonski 1 nm S 137
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 31 nm W 243 Air Serbia
LDOC Small CEPIN Čepin 35 nm E 52
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 39 nm E 64 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
FR45636 Heli Pécs Hospital Heliport 54 nm N 10
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm W Bartolovci
1.5 nm N Petnja
2.6 nm SE Operation Corridor 92
2.2 nm W Sibinj
3.0 nm S Brod, Bosnia and Herzegovina
2.5 nm SE Brod Fortress
2.5 nm SE List of castles in Croatia
2.4 nm E Đuro Đaković (company)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:03:46 2016